Is LITTLE DEBBIE, PUDDING ROLLS, BANANA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY (MILK), SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR), EGG WHITES.

Check LITTLE DEBBIE, PUDDING ROLLS, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go