Is Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • modified wheat starch
  • enriched bleached flour
  • whole grain oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified wheat starch
enriched bleached flour
whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Big Pack is a popular snack that has been enjoyed since its launch in 1960. Made with whole grain oats, molasses, and a delightful creme filling, these cookies are a delicious treat that can be enjoyed year round. Known for their freshness and on-time delivery, Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Big Pack is loved by many. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people specifically say about this product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor, Dextrose, Whole Grain Oats, Water, Sugar, Molasses, Raisins, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Polysorbate 80), Corn Starch, Eggs, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil And Soybean Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor), Egg Whites, Calcium And Sodium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Apples, Rice Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Datem, Modified Tapioca Starch, Buttermilk, Guar And Cellulose Gums, Carrageenan, Colors (Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Beta Carotene, Annatto Extract, Turmeric, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate And Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Modified Wheat Starch, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter

Check Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack is available at 21 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go