Is Little Debbie Swiss Rolls Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, BAKING SODA, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Little Debbie Swiss Rolls Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Swiss Rolls Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


