Is Little Delights Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavouring
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
strawberry, fromage frais (milk), sugar, water, strawberry purée from concentrate, modified maize starch, colours: anthocyanins, carotenes, natural flavouring, calcium phosphate, stabiliser: guar gum, acidity regulator: citric acid, vitamin d, apricot: fromage frais (milk), water, sugar, apricot purée from concentrate (5%), modified maize starch, natural flavouring, calcium phosphate, stabiliser: guar gum, colour: carotenes, acidity regulator: citric acid, vitamin d, raspberry: fromage frais (79%) (milk), water, sugar, raspberry puree from concentrate, modified maize starch, colours: anthocyanins, carotenes, stabiliser: guar gum, natural flavouring, calcium phosphate, acidity regulator: citric acid, vitamin d,
Check Little Delights against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Delights in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


