Is Little Dish Chicken & Veg Pie for Toddlers 1yr+ 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- double cream
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (30%), Water, Sweet Potato (15%), Cooked Chicken (12%) (Chicken (99%), Cornflour), Onion (4%), Carrot (3%), Butternut Squash (3%), Double Cream ( Milk ), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (2%), Leek (2%), Whole Milk Powder, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Sunflower Oil, Spices
Check Little Dish Chicken & Veg Pie for Toddlers 1yr+ 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Dish Chicken & Veg Pie for Toddlers 1yr+ 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Little Dish Chicken & Veg Pie for Toddlers 1yr+ 200g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


