Is Little Dish Classic Fish Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- double cream
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (33%), Water, Carrot (14%), Pollock (Fish) (12%), Double Cream (Milk) (6%), Onion (3.5%), Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2.5%), Leek (2.5%), Haricot Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Parsley, Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg, White Pepper
Check Little Dish Classic Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Dish Classic Fish Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Dish Classic Fish Pie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


