Is Little Dish Classic Fish Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • double cream
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (33%), Water, Carrot (14%), Pollock (Fish) (12%), Double Cream (Milk) (6%), Onion (3.5%), Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2.5%), Leek (2.5%), Haricot Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Parsley, Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg, White Pepper

Check Little Dish Classic Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Dish Classic Fish Pie is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go