Is Little Dish Superstars Chicken Nuggets with Hidden Veg 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Chicken Breast (47%), Gluten Free Breadcrumb Coating*, Cauliflower (19%), Potato Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Purée, *Gluten Free Breadcrumb Coating contains: Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Chickpea Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Cornflour, Salt
Check Little Dish Superstars Chicken Nuggets with Hidden Veg 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Dish Superstars Chicken Nuggets with Hidden Veg 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
BANQUET Frozen Chicken Breast Nuggets Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 30 oz.
CLASSIC BREAST NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC
Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box
About this product
Meat · Nugget


