Is LITTLE FELLA PLAIN CHEESECAKE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, MILK PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICROBIAL RENNET.
Check LITTLE FELLA PLAIN CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE FELLA PLAIN CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice
Flavor
SweetRichTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


