Is Little Freddie Grass Fed Beef Lasagne with a Pinch of Parmesan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Wheat) 27%, Organic Grass-Fed Beef 20%, Organic Tomatoes 19%, Organic Carrot 12%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 12%, Organic Onion 4%, Organic Parmigiano Reggiano DOP (Milk) 3%, Organic Cream (Milk) 3%, Organic Basil <0.1%, Organic Oregano <0.1%, Organic Thyme <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Grass Fed Beef Lasagne with a Pinch of Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Grass Fed Beef Lasagne with a Pinch of Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
HOPPIN' JALAPENO GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, HOPPIN' JALAPENO
Where to buy
Little Freddie Grass Fed Beef Lasagne with a Pinch of Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


