Is Little Freddie Organic Strawberries, Blueberries & Oats Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberries 32%, Organic Bananas 30%, Organic Apples 29%, Organic Blueberries 7%, Organic Oats ( Gluten ) 2%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <0.1%

Check Little Freddie Organic Strawberries, Blueberries & Oats Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Freddie Organic Strawberries, Blueberries & Oats Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Little Freddie Organic Strawberries, Blueberries & Oats Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g | Spoonful