Is Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Yoghurt 4X90g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut water 3
  • organic coconut yoghurt alternative

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberries 48%, Organic Bananas 26%, Organic Coconut Yoghurt alternative (Organic Coconut Cream, Water*, Organic Tapioca Starch) 18%, Organic Quinoa Flour 4%, Organic Coconut Water 3%, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid* <1%, Calcium Citrate* <1%, *No organic certification

Check Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Yoghurt 4X90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Yoghurt 4X90g | Spoonful