Is Little Freddie Organic Roast Chicken with Vegetables Baby Food Pouch Single 7m+ 130g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken 12
organic chicken 12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes 29%, Organic Stock (Water*, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip) 28%, Organic Chicken 12%, Organic Carrot 8%, Organic Mushroom 6%, Organic Broccoli 5%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Onion 3%, Organic Green Beans 3%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 2%, Organic Herbs and Spices (Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Black Pepper) <1%, *No organic certification
Check Little Freddie Organic Roast Chicken with Vegetables Baby Food Pouch Single 7m+ 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Organic Roast Chicken with Vegetables Baby Food Pouch Single 7m+ 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


