Is Little Freddie Organic Roast Chicken with Vegetables Baby Food Pouch Single 7m+ 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken 12
organic chicken 12
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes 29%, Organic Stock (Water*, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip) 28%, Organic Chicken 12%, Organic Carrot 8%, Organic Mushroom 6%, Organic Broccoli 5%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Onion 3%, Organic Green Beans 3%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 2%, Organic Herbs and Spices (Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Black Pepper) <1%, *No organic certification
Check Little Freddie Organic Roast Chicken with Vegetables Baby Food Pouch Single 7m+ 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Organic Roast Chicken with Vegetables Baby Food Pouch Single 7m+ 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
Serenity Kids Turkey + Rosemary Made With Organic Purple Carrots, Zucchini, and Celery Baby Food, Turkey + Rosemary
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


