Is Little Freddie Organic Simply Fruit Blackberries, Pears, Apples & Oats pouch 6m+ 100g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic wholemeal <strong>oat</strong> flour

organic wholemeal <strong>oat</strong> flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples 40%, Organic Pears 38%, Organic Blackberries 20%, Organic Wholemeal <strong>Oat</strong> Flour (<strong>Gluten</strong>) 2%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <0.1%

Check Little Freddie Organic Simply Fruit Blackberries, Pears, Apples & Oats pouch 6m+ 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Freddie Organic Simply Fruit Blackberries, Pears, Apples & Oats pouch 6m+ 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Little Freddie Organic Simply Fruit Blackberries, Pears, Apples & Oats pouch 6m+ 100g | Spoonful