Is Little Gems - 200g, Organic Sugar Coated Chocolate Drops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Chocolate, Cane Sugar (Unrefined), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Dragee Coat Cane Sugar (Unrefined), Rice Starch, Corn Syrup, Colouring: Fruit And Plant Extracts (Safflower, Apple, Algae, Fruit Juice Concentrates Of Purple Carrot And Beet Root), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Coating Substance (Carnauba Wax)
Check Little Gems - 200g, Organic Sugar Coated Chocolate Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Gems - 200g, Organic Sugar Coated Chocolate Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Little Gems - 200g, Organic Sugar Coated Chocolate Drops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


