Is Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Berry Blends, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20ct, 8 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • +2 more

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blue Raspberry: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose Vitamin E Acetate, Blue 1, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Biotin (Vitamin B7). Cherry Berry: Water High Fructose Corn Syrup Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Vitamin E Acetate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Blue 1, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Biotin (Vitamin B7). Lemon Berry: Water High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Vitamin E Acetate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Biotin (Vitamin B7). Wild Berry: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Protect Flavor), Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin E Acetate, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Red 40, Blue 1, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Biotin (Vitamin B7).

Check Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Berry Blends, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20ct, 8 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Berry Blends, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20ct, 8 fl oz Bottles is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking