Is Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Tropical, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 6, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7). FRUIT PUNCH INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 40, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7). LEMONADE INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7). TROPICAL PUNCH INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BLUE 1, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7).

Check Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Tropical, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Tropical, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go