Is Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Tropical, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 6, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7). FRUIT PUNCH INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 40, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7). LEMONADE INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7). TROPICAL PUNCH INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BLUE 1, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7).
Check Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Tropical, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Tropical, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Annies Homegrown Really Peely Fruit Tape Organic Variety Pack 6 Strawberry 6 Berry - 12 Count
Where to buy
Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Tropical, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


