Is Little Island Coconut Creamery Natural Plant Based Yoghurt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nut Milk (cashew Paste, Water), Coconut Cream, Maize Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Mineral (calcium), Pectin, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Live Cultures (incl. L Acidophilus And B. Lactis). Contains: Tree Nuts. May Contains Traces Of Gluten And Dairy.

Check Little Island Coconut Creamery Natural Plant Based Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping