Is Little Island Coconut Creamery Natural Plant Based Yoghurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashew paste
  • cashew nut milk
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nut Milk (cashew Paste, Water), Coconut Cream, Maize Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Mineral (calcium), Pectin, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Live Cultures (incl. L Acidophilus And B. Lactis). Contains: Tree Nuts. May Contains Traces Of Gluten And Dairy.

Check Little Island Coconut Creamery Natural Plant Based Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping