Is Little Jasmine Lychee Oolong Tea, Lychee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE WATER , CANE SUGAR, OOLONG TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LYCHEE CONCENTRATE JUICE, VITAMIN C, SODIUM CITRATE & OOLONG TEA POWDER.
Check Little Jasmine Lychee Oolong Tea, Lychee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Jasmine Lychee Oolong Tea, Lychee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


