Is Little Jasmine Lychee Oolong Tea, Lychee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee concentrate juice
lychee concentrate juice
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE WATER , CANE SUGAR, OOLONG TEA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LYCHEE CONCENTRATE JUICE, VITAMIN C, SODIUM CITRATE & OOLONG TEA POWDER.
Check Little Jasmine Lychee Oolong Tea, Lychee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Jasmine Lychee Oolong Tea, Lychee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


