Is Little Journey Apple Rice Rusks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavour
natural apple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTASSIUM, JASMINE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, APPLE POWDER (APPLE JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOUR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS (VITAMIN E).
Check Little Journey Apple Rice Rusks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Journey Apple Rice Rusks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Dried


