Is Little Journey Banana Strawberry Rice Rusks Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Banana Powder, Strawberry Puree, Salt, Natural Banana Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness (vitamin E). Contains Eggs, Sesame and Soy.
Check Little Journey Banana Strawberry Rice Rusks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Journey Banana Strawberry Rice Rusks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


