Is Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk
- milk
- organic yogurt
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Yogurt (organic Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Pears with Cashew Butter Baby Food Pouch
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


