Is Little Kick Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural flavors
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ketchup (tomato concentrate from vine-ripened tomatoes, cane sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, less than 2% of onion powder, spice, natural flavors), mustard (distilled vinegar, water 1 grade mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, natural flavors and garlic powder), apple cider vinegar, sugar, brown sugar, canola oil, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, anchovies, garlic, molasses, onions, salt, sugar, water, chili pepper extract, cloves, natural flavorings, tamarind extract), lemon juice, water, natural spices
Check Little Kick Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Kick Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Kick Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


