Is Little Miss Chatterbox Doy Bag Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings: Cherry, Lemon, Orange, Strawberry, Colours: E120, E161B, E133, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Rapeseed)

Check Little Miss Chatterbox Doy Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Miss Chatterbox Doy Bag is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go