Is Little Moons Chocolate Fudge Mochi Ice Cream 6 x 30g (180g) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Dark Chocolate (4%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Vegan Chocolate Fudge Pieces (3.9%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Shea Oil, Palm Oil), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Palm Oil, Thickener (Cellulose), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm Stearin), Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Trehalose*, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Rice Starch, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Caramel Paste (Glucose Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Ground Vanilla Pod, Natural Flavouring, Soybean Powder, *Trehalose is a source of glucose

Check Little Moons Chocolate Fudge Mochi Ice Cream 6 x 30g (180g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go