Is Little Moons Matcha Green Tea Mochi Ice Cream Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole milk, sugar, water, rice flour, double cream (milk), trehalose*, green tea powder (1.6%), skimmed milk powder, tapioca starch, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan), salt, soya.
Check Little Moons Matcha Green Tea Mochi Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Matcha Green Tea Mochi Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Moons Matcha Green Tea Mochi Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


