Is Little Moons Refreshos Lemon and Elderflower Mochi Sorbet 6 x 30g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Chicory Root Fibre, Lemon Juice (5.3%), Trehalose*, Glucose Powder, Lime Juice, Rice Starch, Elderflower Base (0.6%) (Water, Elderflower Extract, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin), Soy bean Powder, *Trehalose is a Source of Glucose
Check Little Moons Refreshos Lemon and Elderflower Mochi Sorbet 6 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Refreshos Lemon and Elderflower Mochi Sorbet 6 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


