Is Little Moons Refreshos Lemon and Elderflower Mochi Sorbet 6 x 30g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean powder
soy bean powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), Chicory Root Fibre, Lemon Juice (5.3%), Trehalose*, Glucose Powder, Lime Juice, Rice Starch, Elderflower Base (0.6%) (Water, Elderflower Extract, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin), Soy bean Powder, *Trehalose is a Source of Glucose
Check Little Moons Refreshos Lemon and Elderflower Mochi Sorbet 6 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Moons Refreshos Lemon and Elderflower Mochi Sorbet 6 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


