Is LITTLE MUNCHERS BAKED WHOLE GRAIN CORN SNACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, YELLOW CORN MEAL, CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CORN OIL), CORN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS), FERROUS FUMARATE, DI-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC OXIDE.
Check LITTLE MUNCHERS BAKED WHOLE GRAIN CORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE MUNCHERS BAKED WHOLE GRAIN CORN SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


