Is LITTLE MUNCHERS BAKED WHOLE GRAIN CORN SNACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- tricalcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN YELLOW CORN MEAL, YELLOW CORN MEAL, CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CORN OIL), CORN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS), FERROUS FUMARATE, DI-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC OXIDE.
Check LITTLE MUNCHERS BAKED WHOLE GRAIN CORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE MUNCHERS BAKED WHOLE GRAIN CORN SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


