Is LITTLE ONES 3 IN 1 SHAMPOO/CONDITIONER/ WASH (POMEGRANATE) – 300ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Solvant), Decyl Glucoside (Surfactant), Coco-glucoside (Surfactant), Glycerin (Humectant), Dicaprylyl Ether (Emollient), Glyceryl Oleate (Emulsifier), Citric Acid (Ph Adjuster), Benzoate (Natural ), Lauryl Alcohol (Emollient), Sorbate (Natural ), Methyldihydrojasmonate (Natural Extract), Vanillin (Natural Extract), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Soothing Active)
Check LITTLE ONES 3 IN 1 SHAMPOO/CONDITIONER/ WASH (POMEGRANATE) – 300ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE ONES 3 IN 1 SHAMPOO/CONDITIONER/ WASH (POMEGRANATE) – 300ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LITTLE ONES 3 IN 1 SHAMPOO/CONDITIONER/ WASH (POMEGRANATE) – 300ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


