Is Little Pasta Organics Animal Shaped Pasta Tomato & Spinach Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina*, Water, Dehydrated Tomato* (1.5%), Dehydrated Spinach* (1.5%), * From Organic Agriculture, This product contains no added salt or sugar. Salt and sugar content is due to naturally occurring sodium and sugars

Check Little Pasta Organics Animal Shaped Pasta Tomato & Spinach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Pasta Organics Animal Shaped Pasta Tomato & Spinach is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryAcidicEarthy
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Little Pasta Organics Animal Shaped Pasta Tomato & Spinach | Spoonful