Is Little Pasta Organics Tri Coloured Teddy Bear Shaped Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina*, Water, Dehydrated Tomato* (1.5%), Dehydrated Spinach* (1.5%), *From Organic Agriculture, This product contains no added Salt or Sugar. Salt and Sugar content is due to naturally occurring Sodium and Sugars
Check Little Pasta Organics Tri Coloured Teddy Bear Shaped Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Pasta Organics Tri Coloured Teddy Bear Shaped Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Tri-Color Rotini Pasta, 12 oz
NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANICS PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Campbell’s Sipping Soup, Chicken Soup with Star-Shaped Pasta, 10.75 oz Microwavable Cup
H‑E‑B Organics Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Little Pasta Organics Tri Coloured Teddy Bear Shaped Pasta is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


