Is Little Puffs Grain Snacks Blueberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch whole wheat flour
  • whole oat flour

wheat starch whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, BLUEBERRY POWDER (BLUEBERRIES, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN) NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ZINC SULPHATE, ELECTROLYTIC IRON

Check Little Puffs Grain Snacks Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast