Is Little Red Dot Bak Kwa Pork Jerky Gluten Free Spicy Candied Uncured Bacon -- 2 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • hickory smoked uncured bacon

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

hickory smoked uncured bacon

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon, No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Powder), Brown Sugar, Chili Powder, Organic Lime Juice, Chili Flakes, Cinnamon Powder, Green Tea Extract (20% Catechins, Salt)

Check Little Red Dot Bak Kwa Pork Jerky Gluten Free Spicy Candied Uncured Bacon -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Red Dot Bak Kwa Pork Jerky Gluten Free Spicy Candied Uncured Bacon -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich