Is Little Red Dot Bak Kwa Pork Jerky Gluten Free Spicy Candied Uncured Bacon -- 2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- hickory smoked uncured bacon
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hickory Smoked Uncured Bacon, No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Powder), Brown Sugar, Chili Powder, Organic Lime Juice, Chili Flakes, Cinnamon Powder, Green Tea Extract (20% Catechins, Salt)
Check Little Red Dot Bak Kwa Pork Jerky Gluten Free Spicy Candied Uncured Bacon -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Red Dot Bak Kwa Pork Jerky Gluten Free Spicy Candied Uncured Bacon -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Little Red Dot Bak Kwa Pork Jerky Gluten Free Spicy Candied Uncured Bacon -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


