Is Little Salad Bar Chicken Caesar Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • chicken
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN VINEGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLKS, ANCHOVY, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS MILK], DEHYDRATED ONION), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR]). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, FISH (ANCHOVIES).

Check Little Salad Bar Chicken Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go