Is Little Salad Bar Sunflower Chopped Salad Kit Cabbage Green Leaf Lettuce, Kale, Carrots & Green Onions Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables: Green Cabbage, Green Leaf Lettuce. Kale, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Green Onions Dressing: Sugar. Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Whites, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder. Corn Starch. Toasted Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum. Oleoresin Paprika (color, Sunflower Kernels: Sunflower Kernels. Sunflower Oil. Bacon: Pork. Water. Salt. Sugar, Smoke Flavoring. Natural Flavors. Contains: Egg, Soy.
Check Little Salad Bar Sunflower Chopped Salad Kit Cabbage Green Leaf Lettuce, Kale, Carrots & Green Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Salad Bar Sunflower Chopped Salad Kit Cabbage Green Leaf Lettuce, Kale, Carrots & Green Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


