Is Little Secrets Chocolate Candies, Premium, Dark Chocolate Salted Peanut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • roasted peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified(tm) Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Sugar, Less Than 1% Of Sea Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Coloring (Includes Spirulina Extract, Tumeric Oleoresin), Gum Acacia, Carnauaba Wax, Contains Peanut, Soy, May Also Contain Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat

Check Little Secrets Chocolate Candies, Premium, Dark Chocolate Salted Peanut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Secrets Chocolate Candies, Premium, Dark Chocolate Salted Peanut is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go