Is Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Candies - Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.5 oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
dark chocolate (fair trade certified tm unsweetened chocolate, fair trade certified tm sugar, fair trade certified tm cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), fair trade certified tm natural vanilla extract), peanut flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat dry milk, peanut oil, salt, soy lecithin (an emulsifier)), cane sugar, palm kernel oil, peanut butter (peanuts), less than 1% of coloring (includes vegetable juice, turmeric oleoresin), gum acacia, tapioca syrup, salt, carnauba wax, soy lecithin, sustainably sourced palm kernel oil
Check Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Candies - Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Candies - Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Little Secrets Dark Chocolate Candies - Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.5 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


