Is LITTLE SECRETS, DARK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*. NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL*, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL*, DRIED PUMPKIN, COLORING (CARROT, PUMPKIN, RADISH, LEMON, BLACKCURRANT), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL.

Check LITTLE SECRETS, DARK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LITTLE SECRETS, DARK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping