Is Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Toasted Coconut -- 12 Packs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified(tm) Unsweetened Chocolate, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Sugar, Fair Trade Certified(tm) Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Fair Trade Certified(tm) Natural Vanilla Extract), Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifer), Vanilla), Sugar, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Coloring (Includes Turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Salt, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Sustainable Sourced Palm Oil Contains Soy, Milk, Coconut, May Also Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Soy, Wheat

Check Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Toasted Coconut -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Secrets LLC Candy Coated Dark Chocolate Candies Toasted Coconut -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go