Is Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- coloring
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate ( Fair Trade , Certified Unsweetened Chocolate , Fair Trade , Certified Sugar , Fair Trade , Certified Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin [ An Emulsifier ] , Fair Trade , Certified Natural Vanilla Extract ) , Roasted Peanuts ( Peanuts , Peanut Oil ) , Sugar , Less than 1% of : Coloring ( Includes Spirulina Extract , Turmeric Oleoresin ) , Sea Salt , Tapioca Syrup , Gum Acacia , Carnauba Wax .
Check Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


