Is Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate ( Fair Trade , Certified Unsweetened Chocolate , Fair Trade , Certified Sugar , Fair Trade , Certified Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin [ An Emulsifier ] , Fair Trade , Certified Natural Vanilla Extract ) , Roasted Peanuts ( Peanuts , Peanut Oil ) , Sugar , Less than 1% of : Coloring ( Includes Spirulina Extract , Turmeric Oleoresin ) , Sea Salt , Tapioca Syrup , Gum Acacia , Carnauba Wax .
Check Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


