Is Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- certified unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate ( Fair Trade , Certified Unsweetened Chocolate , Fair Trade , Certified Sugar , Fair Trade , Certified Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin [ An Emulsifier ] , Fair Trade , Certified Natural Vanilla Extract ) , Roasted Peanuts ( Peanuts , Peanut Oil ) , Sugar , Less than 1% of : Coloring ( Includes Spirulina Extract , Turmeric Oleoresin ) , Sea Salt , Tapioca Syrup , Gum Acacia , Carnauba Wax .
Check Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Secrets Sea Salted Peanut Dark Chocolate Candies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


