Is Little Sesame Preserved Lemon Smooth Hummus Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Organic Chickpeas, Fresh Lemon (juice & Peel), Water, Organic Tahini (sesame Seeds), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vinegar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices.
Check Little Sesame Preserved Lemon Smooth Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Sesame Preserved Lemon Smooth Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


